» K38 Forum Menu


Go Back   K38 LLC » Personal Water Craft Racing » Personal Watercraft Racing & Events » PWC Offshore Endurance Racing

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-09-2009, 07:39 PM
RWCA ADMIN's Avatar
RWCA ADMIN RWCA ADMIN is offline
RWCA Admiral
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Earth
Posts: 0
Default Offshore - Endurance Racing Event Winners and Champions!

2006 APBA PWR Offshore National Championships
Long Beach to Catalina & Back
July 9th, 2006
Official Results
Overall Winner/National Champion
#77 Patrick Roque, Huntington Beach, CA - Time: 53:29
Pro-Am Open Class 1
PosNameHometownBoat #
1stPat RoqueHuntington Beach, CA77
2ndBilly WomackLong Beach, CA33
3rdChris FischettiLake Havasu, AZ300
4thBrian BriscoeLake Havasu, AZ37
5thBrandon BriscoeHuntington Beach, CA19
6thCheng LeuFresno, CA411
7thNick VanisLos Alamitos, CA13
8thSteve WestGlendale, AZ2
9thRobert StellhornManteca, CA811
10thJohn AnickNewhall, CA151 DNF
__________________
2017- RWCA All rights Reserved Information submitted not to be used for training.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-09-2009, 08:00 PM
RWCA ADMIN's Avatar
RWCA ADMIN RWCA ADMIN is offline
RWCA Admiral
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Earth
Posts: 0
Default

LB2CAT 2007

Pro-Am Open Class 2
PosNameHometownBoat #
1stKim BushongLa Palma, CA777
2ndK.C. HeidlerIrvine, CA460
3rdTony BeckLake Havasu, AZ264
__________________
2017- RWCA All rights Reserved Information submitted not to be used for training.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-09-2009, 08:00 PM
RWCA ADMIN's Avatar
RWCA ADMIN RWCA ADMIN is offline
RWCA Admiral
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Earth
Posts: 0
Default

2007 LB2CAT

Amateur Class 1
PosNameHometownBoat #
1stPaul PhamLos Angeles, CA99
2ndMark GernerAliso Viejo, CA601
3rdRob BlackwellThousand Oaks, CA521
__________________
2017- RWCA All rights Reserved Information submitted not to be used for training.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-09-2009, 08:01 PM
RWCA ADMIN's Avatar
RWCA ADMIN RWCA ADMIN is offline
RWCA Admiral
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Earth
Posts: 0
Default

Amateur Class 2
PosNameHometownBoat #
1stAlex MorganGuadalajara, Mexico7
2ndRyan VanderweelWestminster, CA686
3rdAndy HorningCerritos, CA301
4thTom CruzOceanside, CA46
5thBrian LombardiVEntura, CA805
6thMike FollmerFountain Valley, CA1
7thChuck LinkesCastaic, CA728
8thDon VaughnMission Viejo, CA747



Vet/Master Open
PosNameHometownBoat #
1stLee PhanFountain Valley, CA88
2ndTom ClarkeHuntington Beach, CA371
3rdFrank HurbisChandler, AZ131
4thFred StellhornManteca, CA812
__________________
2017- RWCA All rights Reserved Information submitted not to be used for training.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-09-2009, 10:10 PM
RWCA ADMIN's Avatar
RWCA ADMIN RWCA ADMIN is offline
RWCA Admiral
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Earth
Posts: 0
Default 2007 Race the Strait Winners

Here are the official Race the Strait results:

Race The Strait official results

Beginner Runabout Open
1. Nigel Malden 1:55:20
2. Chris Abrams 1:56:20
3. Sean Wehmeyer 2:01:11
4. Kasey Batterman 2:08:27

Novice Runabout 1200 Stock
1. Carl Mead 1:55:20
2. Roger Harnack 2:07:05

Novice Runabout Open
1. Jerry Ham 1:58:46

Pro-Am Runabout Open
1. Larry Ham 2:04:40

Women Runabout Limited
1. Cynthia Berry 3:31:12

Amateur Runabout
1. Dillon Brown 2:41:40

Amateur Veteran Runabout Open
1. Don Wilson 3:37:43
__________________
2017- RWCA All rights Reserved Information submitted not to be used for training.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-12-2009, 01:26 AM
RWCA ADMIN's Avatar
RWCA ADMIN RWCA ADMIN is offline
RWCA Admiral
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Earth
Posts: 0
Default 2008 LB2CAT Winners and Placings

2008 LB2CAT

www.pwcoffshore.com

Here are your official Results (by Class and overall).

Pos Class Riders Name Number Time
1 Pro/Am Class 1 Craig Warner, Corona, CA 1x 1:03:22
2 Pro/Am Class 1 Curtis Reinberg, Houston, TX 116 1:04:39
3 Pro/Am Class 1 Mike Younts, Beeville, TX 800 115
4 Pro/Am Class 1 Lee Pham, Fountain Valley, CA88 1:09:00
5 Pro/Am Class 1 Steve Friebe, Clovis, CA 3 1:13:37
6 Pro/Am Class 1 Taylor Curtis, Morro Bay, CA 127 1:13:52
7 Pro/Am Class 1 Brian Briscoe, Fountain Valley, CA11 120
8 Pro/Am Class 1 John Anick, Newhall, CA 502 1:16:55
9 Pro/Am Class 1 Cheng Leu, Fresno, CA 411 1:21:58
10 Pro/Am Class 1 Mark Gerner, Aliso Viejo, CA 58 1:25:52
11 Pro/Am Class 1 Shawn Alladio, Tustin, CA 69 1:26:05
12 Pro/Am Class 1 Darryl Schiller, Belton, TX 135 158
13 Pro/Am Class 1 Steve West, Glendale, AZ 2 X 1:40: 55
14 Pro/Am Class 1 Kevin Shaw, Costa Mesa, CA 73 1:44:37
Pro/Am Class 1 Mike Follmer, Fountain Valley, CA2 DNF
Pro/Am Class 1 Bobbie Kerns, Fullerton, CA 25 DNF
Pro/Am Class 1 Patrick Roque, Huntington Beach, CA77DNF
Pro/Am Class 1 Nick Vanis, Los Alamitos, CA 1 DNF


1 Amateur Class 1 Robert Carreon, La Mirada, CA21 1:14:12
2 Amateur Class 1 Brittany Wildman, Surprise, AZ721 1:29:30
3 Amateur Class 1 Jason Johnson, Moorpark, CA27 1 ? 35
4 Amateur Class 1 Vicki Newton, Oxnard, CA 12 1:34:27
5 Amateur Class I Sean Conner, Reno, NV 7 1:38:50
Amateur Class 1 Justin Stannard, Costa Mesa, CA86 DNF

1 Amateur Class 2 David Tew, Lomita, CA 33 1:21:20
2 Amateur Class 2 Alex Morgan, Sunny Isles, FL 4 1:21:21
3 Amateur Class 2 Andy Horning, Long Beach, CA301 1 ? 05
4 Amateur Class 2 Tibi Imbuzan, National City, CA202 1? 55
5 Amateur Class 2 Charles Pearson, Monarch Bay, CA716 1?40
6 Amateur Class 2 Chris Cox, Dana Point, CA 717 1:37:30

1 Vet/Master Open Paul Pham, Los Angeles, CA 99 1?08
2 Vet/Master Open David Walker, Windmere, FL 5 1:13:36
3 Vet/Master Open John Smith, Thousand Oaks, CA89 1?46
4 Vet/Master Open Tom Clarke, Huntington Beach, CA371 1:45:29
Vet/Master Open Kim Bushong, La Palma, CA 98DNF

1 Sportsman Open Jim Walker, Riverside, CA 812 1:21:40
2 Sportsman Open Ralph Perez, San Pedro, CA 95 1?25
3 Sportsman Open Carlos Thomas, Sacramento, CAUS 11 1?36
4 Sportsman Open John McGill, Exeter, CA 12 X 1:39:00
5 Sportsman Open Stanley Schrock, Stockton, CA37 1:44:15


Overall Finishing Order:
Pos. Riders Name, Hometown # Mfg Time Class Sponsors
1st Craig Warner, Corona, CA 1X Kaw 1:03:22 Pro/Am Open Kawasaki, Monster Energy, Hydro Turf, Troy Lee Designs, Skat Trak, Slippery Wetsuits
2 Curtis Reinberg, Houston, TX 116 Kaw 1:04:39 Pro/Am Open 1 G-Force Racing, Kawasaki, Hydro-Turf, Slippery Wetsuits
3 Mike Younts, Beeville, TX 800 Kaw 1?15 Pro/Am Open 1 G-Force Racing, Kawasaki
4 Lee Pham, Fountain Valley,CA 88 Sea 1:09:00 Pro/Am Open 1 So. Cal Watercraft Club, PWCOffshore.com
5 Paul Pham, Los Angeles, CA 99 Sea 1?08 Vet/Master Open So. Cal Watercraft Club, PWCOffshore.com
6 Dave Walker, Windmere, FL 5 Sea 1:13:36 Vet/Master Open Jet Trendz, Brett Wilkey, R & D, Riva Racing
7 Steve Friebe, Clovis, CA 3 Sea 1:13:37 Pro/Am Open 1 Clawson Motorsports, PWCoffshore.com, R & D, Hydro-Turf, Riva Racing
8 Taylor Curtis, Morro Bay, CA 127 Yam 1:13:52 Pro/Am Open Hydro-Turf, Riva Racing, Skat-Trak, C.T.I. AZ.HI.AZ.I.AM.com, Wamiltons, Jet Pilot, Rick Roy,
9 Robert Carreon, La Mirada,CA 21Kaw 1:14:12 Amateur Class 1 PWCOffshore.com, R & D, Skat-Trak, Hydro-Turf, 661, RB Components, Dana Point Jet Ski
10 Brian Briscoe, Fntn Valley, CA 11Sea 1?20 Pro/Am Open Twisted Tin Motorsports
11 John Anick, Newhall, CA 502 Sea 1:16:55 Pro/Am Open 1 Rude Racing
12 David Tew, Lomita, CA 33 Pol 1:21:20 Amateur Class 2 So. Cal Watercraft Club, PWCOffshore.com
13 Alex Morgan, Sunny Isles, FL 4 Kaw 1:21:21 Amateur Class 2 Sole on the Ocean
14 Jim Walker, Riverside, CA 812 Sea 1:21:40 Sportsman Open
15 Cheng Leu, Fresno, CA 411 Sea 1:21:58 Pro/Am Open Clawson Motorsports, Riva Racing
16 Andy Horning, Long Beach CA 301Yam 1?05 Amateur Class 2 Fineline Printing
17 Ralph Perez, San Pedro,CA 95 Sea 1?25 Sportsman Open So. Cal Watercraft Club, PWCOffshore.com
18 John Smith, Thousand Oaks CA 89Sea 1?46 Vet/Master Open Rude Performance, Greenhulk.net, 10/Zero
19 Mark Gerner, Aliso Viejo, CA 58 Sea 1:25:52 Pro/Am Open Hydro-Turf, Skat-Trak, PWCOffshore.com, R& D
20 Shawn Alladio, Tustin, CA 69 Kaw 1:26:05 Pro/Am Open K-38 Water Safety, Kawasaki, Liquid Militia, OTB Boots, Gath, K-38 Gear, Mustang Survival
21 Darryl Schiller, Belton, TX 135 Kaw 1?58 Pro/Am Open G-Force Racing, Kawasaki, Hydro-Turf, Slippery Wetsuits
22 Brittany Wildman, Surprise, AZ 721 Kaw1:29:30 Amateur Class 1 Jet Ski Unlimited, So Cal Watercraft Club, Jet Style Graphics, Ride Now
23 Jason Johnson, Moorpark, CA 27 Sea 1?35 Amateur Class 1 Watercraft World Magazine, Sea Doo, Slippery Wetsuits
24 Carlos Thomas, Sacramento CA US11 Hon1?36 Sportsman Open Tom Hawes Honda, "Your Mom's House"
25 Tibi Imubuzan, National City CA 202 Yam1?55 Amateur Class 2 Proto Machining
26 Charles Pearson, Monarch Beach, CA 716Kaw 1?40 Amateur Class 2
27 Vicki Newton, Oxnard, CA 12 Yam 1:34:27 Amateur Class 1 Mike Follmer Specialties, Yamaha
28 Chris Cox, Dana Point, CA 717 Kaw 1:37:30 (P) Amateur Class 2
29 Sean Conner, Reno, NV 7 Sea 1:38:50 Amateur Class 1
30 John McGill, Exeter, CA 12 X Sea 1:39:00 Sportsman Open Clawson Motorsports, K-11 Racing, ODI, POWERBAR
31 Steve West, Glendale, AZ 2 X Sea 1:40:55 Pro/Am Open Arizona On-Site
32 Stanley Schrock, Stockton, CA 37 Yam 1:44:15 Sportsman Open
33 Kevin Shaw, Costa Mesa, CA 73 Kaw 1:44:37 Pro/Am Open Kawasaki, Circuit Jet Sports, R & D, Riva, Slippery Wetsuits, Flexx
34 Tom Clarke, Huntington Bch, CA 371 Sea 1:45:29 Vet/Master Open Wolverine Brass
(P)- Penalty assessed 2 min. for failing to go around orange turn buoy before finish.

Nick Vanis, Los Alamitos, CA 1 Sea DNF Pro/Am Open
Justin Stannard, Costa Mesa CA 86 Kaw DNF Amateur Class 1
Mike Follmer, Ftn. Valley, CA 2 Yam DNF Pro/Am Open
Bobbie Kerns, Fullerton, CA 25 Kaw DNF Pro/Am Open
Patrick Roque, Huntington Bch 77 Sea DNF Pro/Am Open
Kim Bushong, La Palma, CA 98 Kaw DNF Vet/Master Open
__________________
2017- RWCA All rights Reserved Information submitted not to be used for training.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-12-2009, 01:30 AM
RWCA ADMIN's Avatar
RWCA ADMIN RWCA ADMIN is offline
RWCA Admiral
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Earth
Posts: 0
Default LB2CAT offshore Plantinum Club

LB2CAT OFFSHORE PLATINUM CLUB:

2008: Craig Warner, ULTRA250X, KAWASAKI
2007: Nick Vanis, RXT of Vanic Racing 54:38 (min), SEADOO
2006: Pat Roque, RXP 53:29, SEADOO
2005: John Anick, RXT of Vanick Racing 68:00, SEADOO
2002: Chris Macclugage, KAWASAKI
2001: Billy Womack POLARIS
2000: Billy Womack POLARIS
1999: Billy Womack, POLARIS
1998: Mark Dobson, YAMAHA
1997: Billy Womack, POLARIS
1996: Brian Hanhart, YAMAHA
1995: Victor Sheldon, KAWASAKI
1994: Scott Watkins, YAMAHA



MARK HAHN MEMORIAL 300 MILE ENDURANCE RACE PLATINUM CLUB:

2008: Andy Wise / Bobby Hall RXP, SEADOO
2007: John Belton / Tracy Malan, ULTRA250X, KAWASAKI
2006: Steve Friebe / Matt Legerski, SEADOO
2005: Mike Follmer / Billy Womack, YAMAHA

__________________
2017- RWCA All rights Reserved Information submitted not to be used for training.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-12-2009, 01:32 AM
RWCA ADMIN's Avatar
RWCA ADMIN RWCA ADMIN is offline
RWCA Admiral
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Earth
Posts: 0
Default

August 2008 Florida Offshore Challenge


1. KIRT DIVINE 109 G-FORCE Racing
2. CURTIS REINBURG 116 G-FORCE
3. TYLER WHITE 9 NOBLE Racing
4. MIKE YOUNTS 800 G-FORCE
5. RASHAD GOFF 117
6. JEREMY SCHANDELMAYER 38
7. ERIC LAGOPOULOS 11
8. KEVIN GLEIZES 17
9. STEVE FRIEBE 3 Clawson/PWCOFFSHORE
10. PAUL PHAM 99 PWCOFFSHORE
11. CHENG LEU 188
12. JEFF DYCKOWSKI 8
13 ALEX MORGAN 21
14. HONEY GEE 39
15. DARRYL SCHILLER 135
16. DOUG SILVERSTIEN 5
17. JOE JOHNSON 191
18. DOMINICK BARILLA 4
19. MARK MAGGERT 10
20. KELLY BRYANT 315
21. GERRY HAM 34
22. ROSS NIEMOELLER 40
23. VANCE RAMGEET 16
24. RYAN SPEHN 18
25. LEE PHAN DNF 88
26. NICK VANIS DNF 1
27. ANDY WISE DNF 1
28. GEORGE SMITH DNF 14
29. KELSEY COOPER DNF 324
30. PAT ROQUE DNF 81
31. DAVID WALKER DNF 1

RIDERS UNACOUNTED FOR (NOT SCORED)
TONY KWOLEK 261
JOSH CERNY 111
DOUG NEYER 7
__________________
2017- RWCA All rights Reserved Information submitted not to be used for training.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 02-12-2009, 01:33 AM
RWCA ADMIN's Avatar
RWCA ADMIN RWCA ADMIN is offline
RWCA Admiral
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Earth
Posts: 0
Default

Race Results 2007 Long Beach To Catalina Race Winner and National Champion:
Nick Vannis of Vanic Racing, Southern California Time: 54:38 2007

#1 Nick Vanis 13, 54:38 Pro/Am Open 1
VANIC RACING, NEW NATIONAL CHAMPION
RXT, RUDE PERFORMANCE

2 Lee Phan 88 54:46 Pro/Am Open 1
3 Michael Younts 800 55:51 Pro/Am Open 1
4 Patrick Roque 77 56:03 Pro/Am Open 1 RXP5 Steve Friebe 3 56:10 Pro/Am Open 1 RXP
6 Craig Warner 250 56:35 Pro/Am Open 1 ULTRA250
7 Paul Pham 99 56:41 Pro/Am Open 1 RXT
8 Kim Bushong 777 56:51 Vet/Master Op ULTRA250
9 Tyler White 135 57:19 Pro/Am Open 1 ULTRA250
10 John Belton 41 58:01 Vet/Master Ope ULTRA250
11 Mark Gerner 58 58:02 Pro/Am Open 1 ULTRA250
12 Peter Gilliam 116 58:40 Pro/Am Open 1 ULTRA250
13 Bobby Hall 9 62:065 Pro/Am Open 1
14 John Smith 89 62:069 Amateur Class 1
15 Robert Carreon 338 65:21 Amateur Class 2
16 Andy Horning 301 65:56 Amateur Class 2
17 Jason Johnson 27 69:26 Amateur Class 2
18 Brian Lombardi 805 69:59 Amateur Class 2
19 Eric Hamman 24 72:304 Amateur Class 1
20 Brittany Wildman 721 72:305 Amateur Class 1
21 Mike Follmer 1 74:46 Amateur Class 2
22 Steve West 77:35 Pro/Am Open 1
23 Kevin Shaw 73 79:44 Amateur Class 1
24 Rick Jimenez 113 81:56 Amateur Class 1
25 Jerry Ham 25 83:49 Amateur Class II
26 Vicki Newton 50 85:50 Amateur Class II
27 Tibi Imbuzan 202 90:40 Amateur Class II
28 Nick Imbuzan 210 90:42 Amateur Class II
29 John Anick 151 DNF
30 Andy Wise 5 DNF
31 Chris Heindrich 97 DNF
32 Chris Fischetti 300 DNF
33 Tom Clarke 371 DNF
34 Thomas Hartfield 10 DNF
35 Cheng Leu 411 DNS

Here is the breakdown by Class:

Pos Class Riders Name Number Time
1 Pro/Am Class 1 Nick Vanis 13 54:38
2 Pro/Am Class 1 Lee Phan 88 54:46
3 Pro/Am Class 1 Michael Younts 800 55:51
4 Pro/Am Class 1 Patrick Roque 77 56:03
5 Pro/Am Class 1 Steve Friebe 3 56:10
6 Pro/Am Class 1 Craig Warner 250 56:35
7 Pro/Am Class 1 Paul Pham 99 56:41
8 Pro/Am Class 1 Tyler White 135 57:10
9 Pro/Am Class 1 Mark Gerner 58 58:02
10 Pro/Am Class 1 Peter Gilliam 116 58:10
11 Pro/Am Class 1 Bobby Hall 9 62:06
12 Pro/Am Class 1 Steve West 2 77:35
13 Pro/Am Class 1 Andy Wise 5 DNF
14 Pro/Am Class 1 John Anick 151 DNF
15 Pro/Am Class 1 Chris Heindrich 97 DNF
16 Pro/Am Class 1 Chris Fischetti 300 DNF
17 Pro/Am Class 1 Cheng Leu 411 DNS 1

Vet/Master Open
Kim Bushong 777 56:51 2
Vet/Master Open John Belton 41 58:01

1 Amateur Class 1 John Smith 89 62:06
2 Amateur Class 1 Eric Hamann 24 72:304
3 Amateur Class 1 Brittany Wildman 721 72:305
4 Amateur Class 1 Kevin Shaw 73 79:44
5 Amateur Class 1 Rick Jimenez 113 81:56
6 Amateur Class 1 Tom Clarke 371 DNF

1 Amateur Class II Robert Carreon 338 65:21
2 Amateur Class II Andy Horning 301 65:56
3 Amateur Class II Jason Johnson 27 69:26
4 Amateur Class II Brian Lombardi 805 69:59
5 Amateur Class II Mike Follmer 1 74:46
6 Amateur Class II Jerry Ham 25 83:49
7 Amateur Class II Vicki Newton 50 85:50
8 Amateur Class II Tibi Imbuzan 202 90:40
9 Amateur Class II Nick Imbuzan 210 90:42
10 Amateur Class II Thomas Hartfield 10 DNF
__________________
2017- RWCA All rights Reserved Information submitted not to be used for training.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 02-12-2009, 01:33 AM
RWCA ADMIN's Avatar
RWCA ADMIN RWCA ADMIN is offline
RWCA Admiral
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Earth
Posts: 0
Default

2008 Sprint Nationals, Long Beach, Ca
1st: Pat Roque
2nd: Nick Vanis
3rd: Mike Follmer
__________________
2017- RWCA All rights Reserved Information submitted not to be used for training.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
champions, pwc offshore racers, winners

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:56 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
K38 LLC All Rights Reserved_2018Ad Management by RedTyger